Scroll to content Twitter Facebook Instagram Back Search
Scroll to content

Results of Greater Poland 2021

Greater Poland Beer Cup

The Greatest Beer

Flanders

Przystanek Tleń


2nd place

Surdut Splendoru Laphroaig BA

Harpagan


3rd place

IPA Unplugged

Trzech Kumpli

Greater Poland Cider Cup

The Greatest Cider

Chyliczki
Lodowa Beczka

Greater Poland Design Cup

The Greatest Design

Pracownia OKA(Z)
Anna Zarychta-Hála
series of Bytów beers – classics

Greater Poland - Poznanski Konkurs Piw Domowych

The Greatest Home Beer

Kamil Dudek
browar domowy Dudek
OgórWeizen

Greater Poland Cider Cup Home

The Greatest Home Cider

Radek Ogar
Cydr Radosny
Rajskie 2020


SPECIAL AWARD – THE GREATEST VIKING MALT BEER

Czarna Kaśka
Turek


AWARDS IN CATEGORIES

Greater Poland Beer Cup

Witbier / Wheat and Rye Beer

  1. Filozofia XD
    Mentzen
  2. Venloosch Wit
    Lindeboom Bierbrouwerij
  3. Be Like Mitch
    AleBrowar

Weizen

  1. Przędzalniane
    Księży Młyn

Pale Lager

  1. Noszak
    Zamkowy Cieszyn

German and Czech Pils

  1. Pils Trzech Kumpli
    Trzech Kumpli

Märzen and Vienna Lager

  1. Marcowe
    Górniczo-Hutniczy
  2. Lager wiedeński
    Brovarnia Gdańsk

Pale Lager with additives / Pale Lager – other

  1. Gangstar
    Tarnobrzeg

Bock / Baltic Porter with additives / Dark lager – other

  1. Jedwabne
    Księży Młyn
  2. Ciemna Strona Cieszyna
    Zamkowy Cieszyn
  3. Koźlak Dubletowy
    Zamkowy Cieszyn

Baltic Porter

  1. Porter Bałtycki Trzech Kumpli
    Trzech Kumpli
  2. Porter Bałtycki
    Zamkowy Cieszyn

Imperial Baltic Porter

  1. Imperial Baltic Porter
    Górniczo-Hutniczy

Beer based on Polish hops

  1. Eagle Owl
    Nepomucen
  2. Złoto Brovarni
    Brovarnia Gdańsk

American Pale Ale

  1. Pijże
    Nepomucen
  2. Pia
    Trzech Kumpli

APA with additives / IPA with additives

  1. Like a forest
    Nepomucen
  2. Grodziska White IPA
    Grodzisk

American IPA

  1. Califia
    Trzech Kumpli
  2. Wolfie
    Brokreacja
  3. Amok
    Trzech Kumpli

Hazy IPA / NEIPA

  1. Green Karuzel
    Green Head
  2. Misty
    Trzech Kumpli
  3. Pan IPAni
    Trzech Kumpli

Double IPA, Double Hazy IPA / Double NEIPA

  1. Double Califia
    Trzech Kumpli
  2. Pan IPAni Double
    Trzech Kumpli
  3. Rzeźbiarz
    Karczewski

IPA – others

  1. New Zealand Sour IPA
    Trzech Kumpli
  2. Blackcyl
    Trzech Kumpli

Blond

Saison

Strong Belgian beers

  1. Tripel Karmeliet
    Brouwerij Bosteels

Belgian beers – other

Berliner Weisse, Gose, Sour Ale

  1. Flanders
    Przystanek Tleń
  2. Berliner Weisse Sauté
    Trzech Kumpli
  3. Mash Face
    AleBrowar

Fruit Sour Ale

  1. Sour Bomb Pink Guava, Rhubarb, Lemon
    Maryensztadt
  2. Leśny Owoc
    Przełom
  3. Sour Mango Ale
    Zamkowy Cieszyn

Distinction:

  1. Imperialny Herr Axolotl
    AleBrowar

Pastry Sour

  1. Ma-Noi II Welcome Spring
    Nepomucen

Gose with additives and Berliner Weisse with additives

  1. Juan
    Nepomucen
  2. José
    Nepomucen
  3. Targowe
    Księży Młyn

Stout / Foreign Extra Stout

  1. Czarna Kaśka
    Turek
  2. Irlandzki Stout
    Biały
  3. Oaty
    Trzech Kumpli

Sweet stout / Stout i Sweet stout with additives

  1. Suszona Śliwka Tey!
    Sady
  2. Chocolate Sweet Stout
    Stary Browar Kościerzyna

Pastry Stout

  1. Beer Club 2021
    Nepomucen

Imperial stout – RIS

  1. Buried Alive 28 Plato
    Brokreacja
  2. Friend or Foe?
    Rockmill

Historical beer

Non-alcoholic and low alcohol beer

  1. IPA Unplugged
    Trzech Kumpli
  2. Free Pan Da
    Nepomucen
  3. Miłosław Bezalkoholowe IPA
    Fortuna

Grodziskie beer

  1. Hoppy Grodzisk
    Grodzisk
  2. Piwo z Grodziska
    Grodzisk

Smoked beer

  1. Classic with a Twist II
    Nepomucen
  2. Baba Yaga
    Pilica

Barley Wine, Wheat Wine, Multigrain Wine, Wee Heavy

  1. Rye Wine
    Zamkowy Cieszyn
  2. Barley Wine
    Stary Browar Kościerzyna
  3. Angielski Lord
    Zamkowy Cieszyn

Barrel-aged Baltic Porter

  1. Ezoteryczne Szuwary Pinot Noir BA
    Harpagan
  2. Porter Apple Brandy BA
    Przystanek Tleń
  3. Deep Dark Sea 28 Plato Bourbon BA
    Brokreacja

Barrel Aged – other

  1. Surdut Splendoru Laphroaig BA
    Harpagan
  2. Bies
    Trzech Kumpli
  3. Potion #15
    Brokreacja

Ice beer

  1. Krasnolud Four Roses BA
    Spółdzielczy
  2. Komes Wymrażany Porter Bałtycki Glen Morey BA
    Fortuna

Beers with additives – herbs, teas and spices

Beers with additives – fruits, vegetables and honey

  1. Miodożer
    Dwie Wieże
  2. Grodziskie Tropical Wheat
    Grodzisk
  3. Biegacz
    Karczewski

Wild Ale

  1. Sour Blueberry Wild Ale
    Przystanek Tleń
  2. Brett Brut IPA
    Przystanek Tleń
  3. Brett Barley Wine BA
    Przystanek Tleń

Ale – other


Greater Poland Cider Cup

Dry calm cider

  1. Eko Sad
    Chyliczki

Dry sparkling cider

  1. Cydr Dzika Antonówka
    Cydrownia Przy Sadzie
  2. Smykan 2019
    Smykan
  3. Kronselka
    Chyliczki

Ice cider

  1. Lodowa Beczka
    Chyliczki
  2. Lodowy
    Chyliczki
  3. Dzika Lodowa Gruszka
    Chyliczki

Cider with additives – other

  1. Chmielony Sad 2019
    Smykan
  2. Kwaśny Zdzichu 2020
    Smykan
  3. Antoni Wisienka 2020
    Smykan

Greater Poland Design Cup

MARKET PRODUCT

Bottle

  1. Friend or Foe?
    Browar Rockmill – author of graphic: Someart, author of the label: Deque Dominik Grochowicki
  2. Czarny Las
    Browar Pilica – author: Playstop Division
  3. BUH
    Browar Tenczynek, author: Tomasz Wójcik

Can

  1. Nepomucen Crazy Lines #5
    Creative agency Thirst.pl
  2. Nepomucen Crazy Lines #6
    Creative agency Thirst.pl
  3. Maryensztadt Nevermind vol. 6
    Creative agency Thirst.pl

Series

  1. Series of Bytów beers – classics
    Pracownia OKA(Z)/ Anna Zarychta-Hála
  2. Nepomucen Crazy Lines
    Creative agency Thirst.pl
  3. A series of pandemic labels
    Rockmill – author: Agata Setlak

Premium product

  1. Destylat z Piwa DDH IPA
    Ministerstwo Browaru – author: Ostecx Creative agency
  2. Warmia Porter Bałtycki leżakowany w beczce
    J.M.S. – author: Daniel Górecki
  3. Wymrażany Porter Bałtycki Glen Moray Whisky Barrel Aged
    Browar Fortuna – author: agencja Ostecx Creative

Advertising Gadget

CONCEPTUAL DESIGN

Bottle or can label design

  1. Lighthouse Full Light
    Brand FX Studio
  2. Cydr GRØ Cydr Grójecki
    Brand FX Studio
  3. Graphic identification and a series of home brewery labels
    Bartosz Szymkiewicz

Premim product and advertising gadget design

  1. Mateusz Sroka
    Rat Lab Milk Stout
  2. Adrian Jarmuż
    Cydr zielony i biały
  3. ZigZag Matte
    Tomasz Polaczyk


Greater Poland - Poznanski Konkurs Piw Domowych

Rauchbock

  1. Rauchbock
    Michał Tomaszek – browar domowy Hajle Silesia

Weizen with additives

  1. OgórWeizen
    Kamil Dudek – browar domowy Dudek
  2. Weissbier
    Janusz Švach – browar domowy Garaż
  3. Rozi Weizen
    Paweł Tokarski – browar domowy Hop Saska

Double IPA

  1. Mocna IPKA
    Andrzej Wójciak – Drugie Piętro Browar
  2. Gubernator
    Piotr Mazurek – browar domowy ReBelgia
  3. Double IPA
    Karol Juros

Saison with additives

  1. W południe
    Rafał Mortka – browar domowy Malt-Up
  2. Różowa Pantera
    Damian Korzeniewski – browar domowy Korzenny
  3. Liturgiczne
    Kamil Filip Tomaszewski – browar domowy Prezbiterium

Greater Poland Cider Cup Home

Dry calm cider

  1. Oaza Spokoju 2020
    Radek Ogar – Cydrownia Saint Cyprien / Cydr Radosny
  2. #13
    Jakub Ejsmont – Cydr Północy

Dry sparkling cider

  1. Rajskie 2020
    Radek Ogar – Cydrownia Saint Cyprien / Cydr Radosny
  2. Antonówka 2020
    Radek Ogar – Cydrownia Saint Cyprien / Cydr Radosny
  3. Debiut 2020
    Radek Ogar – Cydrownia Saint Cyprien / Cydr Radosny

Cider with additives

  1. Chmielony z gujawą 2019
    Radek Ogar – Cydrownia Saint Cyprien / Cydr Radosny
  2. Cydr Radosny z kwiatem czarnego bzu 2019
    Radek Ogar – Cydrownia Saint Cyprien / Cydr Radosny
  3. Cydr Elderflower 2019
    Radek Ogar – Cydrownia Saint Cyprien / Cydr Radosny